FREE Shipping on all cable orders (U.S. Addresses ONLY)! No minimum required.

Cables & Connectors

View
Showing all 1 Items
$11.99 $19.99
Quick View {"id":1538056847425,"title":"SC\/SC 10G Multi-Mode Duplex OM3 50\/125 Fiber Optic Networking Cable","handle":"1-meter-3-feet-sc-sc-10g-multi-mode-duplex-om3-50-125-fiber-optic-networking-cable","description":"\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: Arial;\" face=\"Arial\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eOverview\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: Arial;\" face=\"Arial\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: Arial;\" face=\"Arial\"\u003e \u003cbr\u003e OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) \"Aqua\" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50\/125um, SC\/SC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost.\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cb\u003e Features:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e SC\/SC (Subscriber Connectors both ends )\u003cbr\u003e Multi-Mode Duplex (M\/M)\u003cbr\u003e OM3, supporting up to 10 Gbit\/Sec, Aqua Colored\u003cbr\u003e 50\/125 Micro fiber core (mm) and OD cable width with cladding\u003cbr\u003e Indicator rings for each identification at each end (A\/B)\u003cbr\u003e Backward compatible with legacy LAN's\u003cbr\u003e 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm\u003cbr\u003e 3mm Aqua Jacket\u003cbr\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2018-10-16T05:23:06-07:00","created_at":"2018-10-16T05:23:07-07:00","vendor":"Ayagroup","type":"Cables\/Connectors","tags":["Cables\/Connectors: Fiber Cables\/Connectors","FREE SHIPPING CATEGORY"],"price":1199,"price_min":1199,"price_max":1999,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":1999,"compare_at_price_min":1999,"compare_at_price_max":1999,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":14045209788481,"title":"3 Feet","option1":"3 Feet","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"FO3M-SCSC-1M","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"SC\/SC 10G Multi-Mode Duplex OM3 50\/125 Fiber Optic Networking Cable - 3 Feet","public_title":"3 Feet","options":["3 Feet"],"price":1199,"weight":136,"compare_at_price":1999,"inventory_management":"shopify","barcode":"681441129446"},{"id":17629712973889,"title":"6 Feet","option1":"6 Feet","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"FO3M-SCSC-2M","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"SC\/SC 10G Multi-Mode Duplex OM3 50\/125 Fiber Optic Networking Cable - 6 Feet","public_title":"6 Feet","options":["6 Feet"],"price":1299,"weight":136,"compare_at_price":1999,"inventory_management":"shopify","barcode":"681441129453"},{"id":17629713039425,"title":"9 Feet","option1":"9 Feet","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"FO3M-SCSC-3M","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"SC\/SC 10G Multi-Mode Duplex OM3 50\/125 Fiber Optic Networking Cable - 9 Feet","public_title":"9 Feet","options":["9 Feet"],"price":1399,"weight":136,"compare_at_price":1999,"inventory_management":"shopify","barcode":"681441129460"},{"id":17629713137729,"title":"33 Feet","option1":"33 Feet","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"FO3M-SCSC-10M","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"SC\/SC 10G Multi-Mode Duplex OM3 50\/125 Fiber Optic Networking Cable - 33 Feet","public_title":"33 Feet","options":["33 Feet"],"price":1699,"weight":136,"compare_at_price":1999,"inventory_management":"shopify","barcode":"681441129477"},{"id":17629713170497,"title":"50 Feet","option1":"50 Feet","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"FO3M-SCSC-15M","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"SC\/SC 10G Multi-Mode Duplex OM3 50\/125 Fiber Optic Networking Cable - 50 Feet","public_title":"50 Feet","options":["50 Feet"],"price":1999,"weight":136,"compare_at_price":1999,"inventory_management":"shopify","barcode":"681441129484"}],"images":["\/\/cdn2.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0008\/5134\/5473\/products\/95b192041b404ce507924c460847b745.jpg?v=1539692587","\/\/cdn2.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0008\/5134\/5473\/products\/6a4cd3c02e92d2f0748d48a36da774e6.jpg?v=1539692587"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn2.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0008\/5134\/5473\/products\/95b192041b404ce507924c460847b745.jpg?v=1539692587","options":["Length"],"content":"\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: Arial;\" face=\"Arial\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eOverview\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: Arial;\" face=\"Arial\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #000000;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: Arial;\" face=\"Arial\"\u003e \u003cbr\u003e OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) \"Aqua\" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50\/125um, SC\/SC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost.\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cb\u003e Features:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e SC\/SC (Subscriber Connectors both ends )\u003cbr\u003e Multi-Mode Duplex (M\/M)\u003cbr\u003e OM3, supporting up to 10 Gbit\/Sec, Aqua Colored\u003cbr\u003e 50\/125 Micro fiber core (mm) and OD cable width with cladding\u003cbr\u003e Indicator rings for each identification at each end (A\/B)\u003cbr\u003e Backward compatible with legacy LAN's\u003cbr\u003e 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm\u003cbr\u003e 3mm Aqua Jacket\u003cbr\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e"}