15 Meter (50 Feet) SC/SC 10G Multi-Mode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Networking Cable
Categories
  • 99% Shipped the same day
  • New products
    Daily
  • Payment
    Secure System
  • Buy more
    Pay less

15 Meter (50 Feet) SC/SC 10G Multi-Mode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Networking Cable

Available: In Stock
  • Product SKU: FO3M-SCSC-15M
$19.99 $25.99

15 Meter (50 Feet) SC/SC 10G Multi-Mode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Networking Cable - New

Part #: FO3M-SCSC-15M
Condition:
New
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty

Overview

OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/SC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost.

Features:

SC/SC (Subscriber Connectors both ends )
Multi-Mode Duplex (M/M)
OM3, supporting up to 10 Gbit/Sec, Aqua Colored
50/125 Micro fiber core (mm) and OD cable width with cladding
Indicator rings for each identification at each end (A/B)
Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
3mm Aqua Jacket

15 Meter (50 Feet) SC/SC 10G Multi-Mode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Networking Cable - New

Part #: FO3M-SCSC-15M
Condition:
New
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty

Overview

OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/SC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost.

Features:

SC/SC (Subscriber Connectors both ends )
Multi-Mode Duplex (M/M)
OM3, supporting up to 10 Gbit/Sec, Aqua Colored
50/125 Micro fiber core (mm) and OD cable width with cladding
Indicator rings for each identification at each end (A/B)
Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
3mm Aqua Jacket

    Shipping

    Free Standard shipping on all US orders for many products
    Orders before 12PM PST will be shipped on the same business day. Most orders will be shipped within 1 business day and be delivered in 1-5 business days
    We can also ship Overnight, 2nd Day for additional charges. You can find out the shipping cost by adding the items into your cart.

    Returns & Warranty

    30 Day Hassle Free Returns. Warranty varies from manufacturers. Please contact us for more information.